Committees

General Chairs

  • Tohru Asami, The University of Tokyo, Japan
  • Teruo Higashino, Osaka University, Japan

Program Chairs

  • Ali Ghodsi, UC Berkeley, USA
  • Toru Hasegawa, KDDI R&D Laboratories, Japan
  • Mark Jelasity, University of Szeged and Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary

Program Committee

  • Aaron Harwood, University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Alberto Montresor, Uni of Trento, Italy
  • Aleksandra Kovacevic, TU Darmstadt, Germany
  • Alessandra Sala, UCSB, USA
  • Alexander Reinefeld, Zuse Institute Berlin, Germany
  • Anne-Marie Kermarrec, INRIA Rennes, France
  • Anwitaman Datta, NTU Singapore, Singapore
  • Claus Wehrle, RWTH Aachen, Germany
  • Danny Bickson, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Evaggelica Pitoura, University of Ioannina, Greece
  • Fabrice Le Fessant, INRIA Orsay, France
  • Gianluca Moro, University of Bologna, Italy
  • Giovanni Pau, UCLA, USA
  • Guihai Chen, Nanjing University,China
  • Haiying Shen, Clemson University, USA
  • Hao Yin, Tsinghua University, China
  • Hiroshi Shigeno, Keio University, Japan
  • Hirozumi Yamaguchi, Osaka University, Japan
  • Johan Pouwelse, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • John Buford, Avaya Labs Research, USA
  • John Douceur, Microsoft Research, USA
  • Jussi Kangasharju, Uni of Helsinki, Finland
  • Kai-Uwe Sattler, TU Illmenau, Germany
  • Karl Aberer, EPFL, Switzerland
  • Keith Ross, Polytechnic Institute NYU, USA
  • Klara Nahrstedt, University of Illinois, USA
  • Ling Liu, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Maarten van Steen, VU University, the Netherlands
  • Manfred Hauswirth, DERI Galway, Ireland
  • Manolis Koubarakis, University of Athens, Greece
  • Marcel Waldvogel, University of Konstanz, Germany
  • Marinho Barcellos, Fed Uni of Rio Grande, Brazil
  • Matei Ripeanu, Uni of British Columbia, Canada
  • Oznur Ozkasap, Koc University, Turkey
  • Pascal Felber, University of Neuchatel, Switzerland
  • Pawel Garbacki, Google, USA
  • Pedro García López, Universitat Rovira i Virgili, Spain
  • Philippe Cudré-Mauroux, MIT, USA
  • Satoshi Kamei, NTT, Japan
  • Satoshi Nishiyama, KDDI, Japan
  • Seif Haridi, KTH, Sweden
  • Spyros Voulgaris, Vrije Universiteit, the Netherlands
  • Stefan Schmid, T-Labs, TU Berlin, Germany
  • Thinh Nguyen, Oregon State University, USA
  • Thomas Locher, IBM Research, Switzerland
  • Vana Kalogeraki, Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece
  • Wai Gen Yee, Illinois Institute of Techn, USA
  • Wolf Siberski, Uni Hannover, Germany
  • Wolfgang Kellerer, DOCOMO, Germany
  • Yafei Dai, Peking University, China
  • Yoshihiro Kawahara, The University of Tokyo, Japan
  • Zoran Despotovic, DOCOMO, Germany

Publication Chair

  • Satoshi Nishiyama, KDDI, Japan

Local Arrengement Chair

  • Atsushi Tagami, KDDI R&D Laboratories, Japan